HOME
ABOUT
LATEST
PRODUCTIONS
No Man’s Land Casting


We are delighted to introduce the cast of our Autumn 2019 National Tour of Harold Pinter’s NO MAN’S LAND. From left to right: Nicholas Gasson, Graham O’Mara, Moray Treadwell, Joel Macey.

NICHOLAS GASSON – Spooner

For LCT: Davies in The Caretaker, Michael in Someone Who’ll Watch Over Me and Ed and Kemp in Entertaining Mr Sloane.

Other theatre includes: Wings (Young Vic), The Dumb Waiter, The Lover (European Arts), James and the Giant Peach (No.1 tour), A Chip in the Sugar from Talking Heads (Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds), Season’s Greetings (The Mill, Sonning), The Picture of Dorian Gray (European Arts at Greenwich Theatre), Dick Whittington (Royal Theatre Northampton), Pink for a Boy (Oldham Coliseum), School for Wives (BAC) and Much Ado About Nothing (Mad Dogs and Englishmen).

Television: EastEnders, Doctors, Shadow in the North, Private Life of an Easter Masterpiece (BBC), and Merlin (Shine/BBC).

GRAHAM O’MARA – Briggs

Theatre includes: Borders (New York Theatre Workshop, Wolf Street Playhouse, Spoleto Festival, Gilded Ballon Teviot, Arcola), Punts (Theatre 503), Fatzer: Downfall Of An Egoist (North Wall Arts Centre), Carry On Jaywick (Vaults, Hightide), BU21 (Trafalgar Studios), Romeo and Juliet, Merry Wives of Windsor, Wind in the Willows (Storyhouse Chester), Sense and Sensibility (Watermill), Cans (Theatre 503), Horniman’s Choice (Finborough), Othello, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Storyhouse Chester), Hindle Wakes (Finborough), Government Inspector (Young Vic), Alice (Sheffield Crucible), Pedal Pusher, The Winter’s Tale (Theatre Delicatessen), Food (Traverse Theatre), David Copperfield (Eastern Angles), A Man of Letters (Orange Tree), The Rise and Fall of Little Voice (Theatre Royal, Bury St. Edmunds) and The Three Musketeers (Young Vic).

Television include; Doctors (BBC), Friday Night Dinner (Channel 4), Good Cop (BBC), Sirens (Daybreak Pictures), The Queen: 1974 (Blast Films), Waterloo Road (BBC), Casualty (BBC), Silent Witness (BBC).

MORAY TREADWELL – Hirst

For LCT: Doctor Yahuda in Hysteria.

Other theatre includes: Some Mother’s do ‘Ave ‘Em (Limelight Productions), The Railway Children (London Kings Cross), Macbeth (Colchester Mercury), Romeo and Juliet (Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds), Twelfth Night (Contexture Theatre), Wait Until Dark, The Little Foxes (Perth Rep), The Caretaker, The Last Yellow (Nuffield Theatre, Southampton), Arsenic and Old Lace (Kenny Wax), Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Michael Rose), The Beatles LOVE show (Cirque Du Soleil), The Ruling Class (English Theatre Frankfurt), Corpse, The Importance of Being Earnest (Vienna’s English Theatre) and Amadeus, Cause Celebre, Absurd Person Singular, Charley’s Aunt, Wuthering Heights, Man and Superman (Pitlochry Festival Theatre).

Television includes: EastEnders, Manchild, My Family, Murder Most Horrid, Beck (BBC), Ultraviolet, Whose Baby Is it Anyway? (Channel 4), Downton Abbey (Carnival), Planespotting (Granada), Wuthering Heights (LWT).

Film: Pirates of the Caribbean; Dead Man’s Chest (Disney), Round Ireland with a Fridge (Tony Hawks, Ed Bye).

JOEL MACEY – Foster

Training: Bristol Old Vic Theatre School.

Theatre includes: The Mousetrap (West End), Pygmalion (English Theatre of Frankfurt), Othello (English Touring Theatre/STF), Tartuffe, Hamlet, All’s Well That Ends Well (Shakespeare at the Tobacco Factory), The Garden Hop – The 24 Hour Plays (Bristol Old Vic), Treasure Island (The Avenue Theatre) and Wuthering Heights, The Taming of the Shrew, The Magic Fishbone (Red Rose Chain).

TV/Film: 3AM (Red Rose Chain) and Jess’s Suicide (BOVTV).

London Classic Theatre Limited
The Production Office, 43 Foxley Lane, Purley, Surrey, CR8 3EH | 020 8406 4978 |
Copyright 1993-2019. Built by Pelinor.